register for event

Tournament:
Name: ( ie: John Smith )
Persona ID: - 
Phone Number:
Email Address:

registered list

  1. Aaron Good
  2. Aaron Sandmire
  3. Alan Schultz
  4. Allen Avaritt
  5. Andrew Cosgrove
  6. Andrew McKnight
  7. Andrew Wilson
  8. Arthur Devries
  9. Bert ‚??frog‚?Ě Loftus
  10. Bill Read
  11. Blake Boyett
  12. Brandon MacBride
  13. Bryce Aubart
  14. Cam Eger
  15. Chad Dinkins
  16. Chris Brewer
  17. Chris Chavez
  18. Chris Juszczyk
  19. Cody Marsh
  20. Connor Franta
  21. Corey Boucher
  22. Corey Canda
  23. Corey Millard
  24. Corey Nolen
  25. Craig Franta
  26. Craig Sander
  27. Craig Searcy
  28. Curt Skaggs
  29. Damien Sullivan
  30. Dan Usselman
  31. Dave Sandmire
  32. David Etter
  33. David Geller
  34. David Watland
  35. Derek Montgomery
  36. Don Klepper
  37. Donnie Miller
  38. Doug Scott
  39. Drew Moss
  40. Duane Tackett
  41. Dustin Anderson
  42. Dylan Lux
  43. Edward Godfrey
  44. Edward J Lewandowski
  45. Eric Glaeser
  46. Eric Gogulski
  47. Eric Lindberg
  48. Eric Theis
  49. Eugene Comer
  50. Frank Enberry
  51. Gary Durkee
  52. GLEN Baughman
  53. Gordy Brown
  54. Harry Lomason
  55. Jack Wallin
  56. Jade McGillem
  57. James Wooten
  58. Jason Loschiavo
  59. Jason McKenney
  60. Jason Vidaurri
  61. Jeff Kahlich
  62. Jeff Poole
  63. Jeremy Olson
  64. Jeremy Snider
  65. Jody Palmer
  66. Jody Stephens
  67. Joe Finley
  68. JOHANNA CRUSE
  69. John Brunck
  70. John Totura
  71. Jon ODonnell
  72. Jonathan Munn
  73. Jordan Cook
  74. Josh Flanigan
  75. Josh Mallia
  76. Josh Rhinerson
  77. Josh Winkler
  78. Justin Michael Seeley
  79. Keith Bennett
  80. Kelly Ambrose
  81. Kenny McCormick
  82. Kirk Stimpert
  83. Kurt Smith
  84. Lauren Manseau
  85. Loren McDonough
  86. Marcus Cash
  87. Mark Myers
  88. Mark Sell
  89. Mark Williams
  90. Martin Wiederstein
  91. Matthew Miller
  92. Matthew Weinert
  93. Michael Ayoub
  94. Michael Cornelison
  95. Michael Dady
  96. Michael Gray
  97. Michael Knorr
  98. Michael P Kenney
  99. Mike Jones
  100. Mike Kauffmann
  101. Nick Haines
  102. Nick Walsh
  103. Nikki Cash
  104. Paul Jenson
  105. Paul Nielsen
  106. Paul Tayloe
  107. PETE J SCHMIDT
  108. Phil Reeser
  109. Phillip Griffin
  110. Rob Taylor
  111. Rodney Collins
  112. Ryan Larson
  113. Sammy Manaway
  114. Scott Johnson
  115. Scotty Nussmeyer
  116. Shawn Ticknor
  117. Steve Beattie
  118. Steve Bigger
  119. Steve Magill
  120. Steve Spencer
  121. Thomas M Friedel
  122. Tim Gunn
  123. Timothy Foltz
  124. Tom Michon
  125. Travis Leader
  126. Travis Parnell
  127. Trey Sprague
  128. Trip Ray
  129. Wayne Kittles

tournament locations

nashville tournament information 2022

SECOND ANNUAL MUSIC CITY MADNESS OPEN
Nashville, Tennessee
August 18th - 21st, 2022
$8,500 ADDED

TNT BILLIARDS BAR AND GRILL

1015 BELL ROAD

NASHVILLE TN 37013

$8,500 ADDED   

www.PEGTtour.com for more details, news and current TOP GUN standings.

All matches to be played on Pedestals and 2022 Courses.

WHEN:
 AUGUST 18th - 21st, 2022

WHERE: TNT BILLIARDS BAR AND GRILL

 1015 BELL ROAD

NASHVILLE TN 37013

 (bar is about 15 minutes or less from the airport)


HOTEL:  

COMFORT INN & SUITES

400 COLLINS PARK ROAD

ANTIOCH (NASHVILLE) TN 37013

615-731-8540

(walking distance from tournament location as this hotel is in the same parking as the host location -- there are other hotels nearby as well)

EVENTS:


Thurs August 18th 7:30PM: Closest to the Pin
Heads up CTTP playing all 9 holes
Lowest total disntace after 9 holes
All ties mean a rematch
Double Elimination
$20.00 Entry Fee
Power Events will add $5 for every player entered

  

Friday August 19th 7:30PM: Handicap Tournament 

 Match Play Handicapped Tournament based on your GT handicap

Must have valid player card or GOLDEN TEE identification to enter
Single Elimination
Satellite Qualifier for Main Event
$25.00 Entry Fee

Saturday August 20th
 11AM - PLAYER AUCTION & MAIN EVENT $8,500 Added
Qualifying to start immediately afterwards
5 Course Qualifier - we will randomly pick 5 out of the 7 available courses prior to qualifying
$100 Entry Fee -- $20.00 optional Hole in One side pot during qualifier   

$8,500 ADDED

Top 32 players with best combined score on all 5 courses advance to Championship Bracket on Sunday.
All remaining players who played in the qualifier advance to the 'Purple Bracket' 'Pink Bracket' and possible 'Copper Bracket' on Sunday as well with
$300 First Place -- $200 Second Place -- $100 Third Place
$50 Power Events Golden Tee Gift Card to the highest qualifier on each course and $50 Gift Card to the overall top qualifier.

Saturday August 20th 7:30PM: Doubles Tournament 
Blind Draw Doubles - Players paired up based on qualifying as 'A' and 'B' players.  Played on Classic Courses. 18 holes on Winner's Side. 9 Holes on Loser's Side.
Double Elimination 
$20.00 Entry Fee per person
Tournament Director may choose to make this 9 Holes on Winner's and Loser's Side depending on number of signups and pace of play. 

Sunday August 21st: FINALS (32 players) Noon Start & Purple, Pink and Copper Bracket 11AM Start
Double Elimination Match Play Finals for both the 
Championship Bracket & Purple, Pink and Copper Brackets


PURPLE BRACKET WINNER ALSO RECEIVES PASS TO GOLDEN TEE WORLDS 2023

All matches to be played on pedestals.


***For All 2022 Power Event Tournaments - If you have played in a Power Event Tournament before & bring a player with you that has never played in one of our events before -  The new player will receive a $20.00 GT Gift Card as a referral/new player bonus. If the player signs up prior to the event on here, have them declare that they were your referral Saturday morning before qualifying begins.**