register for event

Tournament:
Name: ( ie: John Smith )
Persona ID: - 
Phone Number:
Email Address:

registered list

  1. Mike Juratovac
  2. Andrew Wilson
  3. Arthur DeVries
  4. Ben Ressel
  5. Bill Read
  6. Bob Mossing
  7. Brad Stewart
  8. Brendan Regab
  9. Brett Beatty
  10. Brett Beatty
  11. Brett Bond
  12. BRETT FULLER
  13. Brian Bernatowicz
  14. Cameron Demming
  15. Chris Brewer
  16. Chris Brewer
  17. Chris Compton
  18. Chris Juszczyk
  19. Colin McKenney
  20. Corey Milard
  21. Daniel Kaliszewski
  22. Daniel Millward
  23. Dave Trovato
  24. Dennis Cavalcanti
  25. Derek Montgomery
  26. Duane Tackett
  27. Dustin Anderson
  28. Eddy DeSimone
  29. Eric Manfredi
  30. Evan Scanlan
  31. Frank Enberry
  32. Gerard Montigny
  33. Glen Baughman
  34. Glen Davis
  35. Gordy Brown
  36. James Hickey
  37. James R Hynes
  38. Jared Decker
  39. Jason Glassford
  40. Jason Graham
  41. Jason Loschiavo
  42. Jason Vidaurri
  43. Jeff Leeper
  44. Jeffrey L Poole
  45. Jessica Houghtaling
  46. Jim Pikell
  47. Joe Ferguson
  48. Johanna Cruse
  49. John Dag
  50. John Grzybala
  51. John Lukowski
  52. John Panzarella
  53. John Totura
  54. Josh McDaniel
  55. Josh Mertzig
  56. Josh Schindele
  57. Ken Terrill
  58. Kevin Lightfoot
  59. Kyle Heasley
  60. Larry Zull
  61. Larry Zull
  62. Logan Short
  63. Marc Muklewicz
  64. Marcus Cash
  65. Mark Foster
  66. Matt Elsner
  67. Matt Homolka
  68. Matt Kavanaugh
  69. Matt Miller
  70. Matt VanHoosier
  71. Matt Woods
  72. Matthew J Rettew
  73. Michael Betley
  74. Michael Griffin
  75. MICHAEL Philip KENNEY
  76. Mike Muse
  77. Mike Warnick
  78. Montana Spencer
  79. Nate Stowell
  80. Nick Levy
  81. Nick Lyngholm
  82. Patrick Bogart
  83. Patrick Sweeny
  84. Paul Cantrell
  85. Paul Dennis
  86. Paul Hensley
  87. Phil Reeser
  88. Randy Ratterree
  89. Rich Carter
  90. Richard Trippe
  91. Richard Wagner
  92. Rick Breach
  93. Rick Theberge
  94. Rick Williams
  95. Rob Taylor
  96. Robert Washburn
  97. Rocco Derenzis
  98. Ryan Larson
  99. Ryan McCook
  100. Scott Petersen
  101. Shane Marques
  102. Shane Tommer
  103. Shon Graham
  104. Stephen Leskoske
  105. Steve Beattie
  106. Steve Bigger
  107. Steve Kaliszewski
  108. Teddy Jones
  109. Thomas Twigg
  110. Tim Boyer
  111. Tim Juhas
  112. TJ Halloran
  113. Todd Black
  114. Todd Clarke
  115. Tom Twigg
  116. Tommy Tomarelli
  117. Will Sandstad

tournament locations

st. cloud tournament information 2021

Florida Open
St Cloud, Florida (just south of Orlando)
April 22nd - April 25th, 2021
$6,000 ADDED
Sidelines Sports Grill
4060 13th Street s- Oaks Shopping Center
St Cloud FL 34769

Heading back to Florida for our 12th year  --  same owner.  


$6,000 ADDED - thanks to Chris (owner) for his continued support of the PEGT

plenty of space in a NON SMOKING room
 

www.PEGTtour.com for more details, news and current TOP GUN standings.

All matches to be played on Pedestals and 2021 Courses - THIS WILL ALSO INCLUDE ANY REDESIGNED COURSES IF THEY ARE RELEASED PRIOR TO THE EVENT, both redesigned for 2021.  

WHEN:
 THURSDAY APRIL 22nd - SUNDAY APRIL 25th

WHERE: SIDELINES SPORTS GRILL
OAKS SHOPPING CENTER

4060 13th St  

St. Cloud FL 34769  

ph#407-957-3434

 


HOTEL:  

Check Expedia for St. Cloud Florida


EVENTS:

Thurs April 22nd 7:30PM: Closest to the Pin and Money Shot
Heads up CTTP playing all 9 holes
Lowest total distance after 9 holes
All ties mean a rematch
Double Elimination
$10.00 Entry Fee
Power Events will add $5 for every player entered

Heads up Money Shot best two out of three games

Double Elimination

$10 Entry Fee

Friday April 23rd 7:30PM: Handicap Tournament 
Match Play Handicapped Tournament based on your GT handicap
Must have valid player card to enter
Single Elimination
Satellite Qualifier for Main Event
$25.00 Entry Fee

Saturday Apirl 24th 11AM - PLAYER AUCTION & MAIN EVENT $6,000 Added
Qualifying to start immediately afterwards
5 Course Qualifier - we will randomly pick 5 out of the 7 available courses prior to qualifying
$100 Entry Fee -- $20.00 optional Hole in One side pot during qualifier   

$6,000 ADDED 
Top 32 players with best combined score on all 5 courses advance to Championship Bracket on Sunday.
All remaining players who played in the qualifier advance to the 'Purple Bracket' on Sunday as well with
$300 First Place -- $200 Second Place -- $100 Third Place
$50 Power Events Golden Tee Gift Card to the highest qualifier on each course and $50 Gift Card to the overall top qualifier.

Saturday April 24th 7:30PM: Doubles Tournament 
Blind Draw Doubles - Played on Classic Courses. 18 holes on Winner's Side. 9 Holes on Loser's Side.
Double Elimination 
$20.00 Entry Fee per person
Tournament Director may choose to make this 9 Holes on Winner's and Loser's Side depending on number of signups and pace of play. 

Sunday April 25th: FINALS (32 players)Noon & Purple Bracket 11AM Start
Double Elimination Match Play Finals for both the 
Championship Bracket & Purple Bracket

All matches to be played on pedestals.

Golf Outing details to be posted.    Separate sign up to be posted. 

***For All 2021 Power Event Tournaments - If you have played in a Power Event Tournament before & bring a player with you that has never played in one of our events before - You will both receive a $20.00 GT Gift Card as a referral/new player bonus. If the player signs up prior to the event on here, have them declare that they were your referral.**